Technology Staff

Chlene Anderson

Online Learning Coordinator
Online Learning
M.A., University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
B.S., University of Minnesota, Twin Cities

Services

Chlene Anderson
Campus Location: 

Behmler 314

Phone: 
+1 320 589 6461

Peter Bremer

Reference Coordinator
Briggs Library
M.L.I.S, Dominican University
B.S., Winona State University
Peter Bremer
Campus Location: 
Phone: 
+1 320 589 6173

Mike Cihak

Director of Media Technology
Communications & Marketing
M.Ed.,University of Minnesota, Duluth
B.S., Moorhead State University
Mike Cihak
Campus Location: 

HFA 123c

Phone: 
+1 320 589 6154

LeAnn Dean

Director
Library
M.A., University of South Dakota
M.A., University of Minnesota
B.A., Concordia College
LeAnn Dean
Campus Location: 
Phone: 
+1 320 589 6226

Pam Gades

Technology for Teaching & Learning Coordinator
Information Technology
M.L.S., University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
B.A., University of Minnesota, Morris

Awards

Pam Gades
Campus Location: 

HFA 35

Phone: 
+1 320 589 6376

Stephen Gross

Archivist
Library
Ph.D., University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
B.A., University of Minnesota, Twin Cities

Awards

University of Minnesota Morris Alumni Association Teaching Award

Stephen Gross
Campus Location: 
Phone: 
+1 320 589 6172
+1 320 589 6278

Sandy Kill

Interlibrary Loan Manager
Campus Location: 
Phone: 
+1 320 589 6171

Kelli Lonergan

Executive Accounts Specialist
Telecommunications
Kelli Lonergan
Campus Location: 
Phone: 
+1 320 589 6146

Gary Ludwitzke

Audio Visual Media Producer
Communications & Marketing
School of Communication Arts, Minneapolis, Minnesota
Minneapolis College of Art and Design, Minneapolis
Gary Ludwitzke
Campus Location: 

HFA 36

Phone: 
+1 320 589 6157

Tim Mackowick

Network Systems Administrator
Information Technology
Tim Machowick
Campus Location: 
Phone: 
+1 320 589 6381

Kellie Meehlhause

Instruction Coordinator
Library
M.L.S., Emporia State University
M.A., Kansas State University
B.A., Minnesota State University, Moorhead
Kellie Meehlhause
Campus Location: 
Phone: 
+1 320 589 6227

Dale Michealson

Copy Center Equipment Operator

Awards

  • Outstanding Support Staff Award

Services

Campus Location: 

Science 1180

Phone: 
+1 320 589 6145

Mike Miller

Maintenance Electrician
Telecommunications
Campus Location: 

Jenna Ray

Web team co-lead
Editor/writer
Communications and Marketing
B.A., University of Minnesota, Morris

Awards

Council for Advancement and Support of Education Advancing Diversity Scholarship

Jenna Ray
Campus Location: 
Phone: 
+1 320 589 6068

Matt Senger

Web Administrator
Web team co-lead
Interim Helpdesk Supervisor
Information Technology
B.A., University of Minnesota, Morris
Matt Senger
Campus Location: 
Phone: 
+1 320 589 6382

Renee Seykora

Circulation & Technology Support Manager
Library
B.G.S. University of Connecticut-Storrs
Renee Seykora
Campus Location: 
Phone: 
+1 320 589 6175

Angie Stangl

Digital Services Coordinator
M.S.L.I.S., University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
B.A., University of Wisconsin, Eau Claire
Angie Stangl
Campus Location: 

Library 351

Phone: 
+1 320 589 6164

Mark Van Overbeke

Systems Administrator
Information Technology
B.A., University of Minnesota, Morris

Awards

  • Outstanding Support Staff Award
Mark Van Overbeke
Campus Location: 
Phone: 
+1 320 589 6378

Rebecca Webb

Workstation Purchasing
Information Technology
M.A., University of Minnesota
B.A, Wellesley College
Rebecca Webb
Campus Location: 
Phone: 
+1 320 589 6054

Matt Zaske

Application Developer
Windows Server Administrator
Information Technology
B.A., University of Minnesota, Morris
Matt Zaske
Campus Location: 
Phone: 
+1 320 589 7017

Bill Zimmerman

Director
Information Technology
Bill Zimmerman
Campus Location: 

Behmler 32

Phone: 
+1 320 589 6397