Technology Staff

Chlene Anderson

Online Learning Coordinator
Online Learning
M.A., University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
B.S., University of Minnesota, Twin Cities

Services

Chlene Anderson
Campus Location: 

Behmler 314

Phone: 
+1 320 589 6461

Ramsay Bohm

User Support Coordinator
Helpdesk Supervisor
Instructional & Media Technologies
B.A., University of Minnesota, Morris
Ramsay Bohm
Campus Location: 

HFA 123a

Phone: 
+1 320 589 6153

Peter Bremer

Reference Coordinator
Briggs Library
M.L.I.S, Dominican University
B.S., Winona State University
Peter Bremer
Campus Location: 
Phone: 
+1 320 589 6173

Mike Cihak

Director
Instructional & Media Technologies
M.Ed.,University of Minnesota, Duluth
B.S., Moorhead State University
Campus Location: 

HFA 123c

Phone: 
+1 320 589 6154

LeAnn Dean

Director
Library
M.A., University of South Dakota
M.A., University of Minnesota
B.A., Concordia College
LeAnn Dean
Campus Location: 
Phone: 
+1 320 589 6226

Pam Gades

Technology for Teaching & Learning Coordinator
Instructional & Media Technologies
M.L.S., University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
B.A., University of Minnesota, Morris

Awards

Pam Gades
Campus Location: 

HFA 35

Phone: 
+1 320 589 6376

Stephen Gross

Archivist
Library
Ph.D., University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
B.A., University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
Stephen Gross
Campus Location: 
Phone: 
+1 320 589 6172
+1 320 589 6278

Sandy Kill

Interlibrary Loan Manager
Campus Location: 
Phone: 
+1 320 589 6171

Kelli Lonergan

Executive Accounts Specialist
Telecommunications
Kelli Lonergan
Campus Location: 
Phone: 
+1 320 589 6146

Gary Ludwitzke

Audio Visual Media Producer
Instructional and Media Technologies
School of Communication Arts, Minneapolis, Minnesota
Minneapolis College of Art and Design, Minneapolis
Gary Ludwitzke
Campus Location: 

HFA 36

Phone: 
+1 320 589 6157

Tim Mackowick

Network Systems Administrator
Information Technology
Tim Machowick
Campus Location: 
Phone: 
+1 320 589 6381

Kellie Meehlhause

Instruction Coordinator
Library
M.L.S., Emporia State University
M.A., Kansas State University
B.A., Minnesota State University, Moorhead
Kellie Meehlhause
Campus Location: 
Phone: 
+1 320 589 6227

Dale Michealson

Copy Center Equipment Operator

Awards

  • Outstanding Support Staff Award

Services

Campus Location: 

Science 1180

Phone: 
+1 320 589 6145

Mike Miller

Maintenance Electrician
Telecommunications
Campus Location: 

Ron Rosen

Senior Electronics Technician
Instructional & Media Technologies
A.A., Wahpeton State School of Science
Campus Location: 

HFA 123

Phone: 
+1 320 589 6155

Renee Seykora

Circulation & Technology Support Manager
Library
B.G.S. University of Connecticut-Storrs
Renee Seykora
Campus Location: 
Phone: 
+1 320 589 6175

Angie Stangl

Digital Services Coordinator
M.S.L.I.S., University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
B.A., University of Wisconsin, Eau Claire
Angie Stangle
Campus Location: 

Library 351

Phone: 
+1 320 589 6164

Robert Thompson

Project Manager
Telecommunications Manager
Engineer
A.A., NDSCS

Awards

  • Outstanding Support Staff Award
Robert Thompson
Campus Location: 
Phone: 
+1 320 589 6108

Mark Van Overbeke

Systems Administrator
Information Technology
B.A., University of Minnesota, Morris

Awards

  • Outstanding Support Staff Award
Mark Van Overbeke
Campus Location: 
Phone: 
+1 320 589 6378

Rebecca Webb

Web Editor
Information Technology
M.A., University of Minnesota
B.A, Wellesley College
Rebecca Webb
Campus Location: 
Phone: 
+1 320 589 6054

Mark Zaske

Senior Communications Technician
Instructional & Media Technologies
B.A., University of Minnesota, Morris

Services

Campus Location: 
Phone: 
+1 320 589 6152

Matt Zaske

Application Developer
Windows Server Administrator
Information Technology
B.A., University of Minnesota, Morris
Matt Zaske
Campus Location: 
Phone: 
+1 320 589 7017